APPLY for ADMISSION    |   MyMERCER    |   
 

Departments & Offices

Academic Divisions

       Business & STEM
       Health Professions
       Liberal Arts

Business Science Engineering Technology and Math (BSTEM) Division

general e-mail: business@mccc.edu * division web page


Name Position   dial 609-586-4800
THEN ext. below
Office
Dr. Farah Bennani Dean   3485 BS132
Doris Geck Senior Executive Assistant   3482 BS134
Carrie Dockery Administrative Specialist   3657 LA171
Mary Murphy Administrative Specialist   3489 BS113
Alexandra Popescu Administrative Specialist   3484 BS130
Janien Rosenberger Administrative Specialist   3474 BS105
Dee Smith-Johns Student Advocate   3449 BS135
 
Geralda Aldajuste Faculty, Funeral Service   3866  5
Carlo Alfare Faculty, Chemistry / Laboratory Technology   3381 MS123
Kyle Anderson Faculty, Mathematics   3359 LA112
Vito Armenti Faculty, Aviation      
Alison Becker-Moses Faculty, Mathematics   3808 LA112
Frank Benowitz Senior Teaching Assistant, Hospitality   3579, 3203 BS116
Daniel Bielskie Faculty, Mathematics   3865 LA122
Harry Bittner Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology   3751 ET130
Laura Blinderman Faculty, Biology   3833 MS110
Elizabeth Bondurant Faculty, Criminal Justice   3853 BS136
Kristen Callahan Faculty; Coordinator, Administrative Professional, Microcomputer Systems Administration, Microcomputer Applications   3216 BS126
Elizabeth Carr Faculty, Mathematics   3409 LA129
Dawn Cook Teaching Assistant, Biology   3868 MS230
Cavit Cooley Faculty; Coordinator Criminal Justice   3625, 3125 BS136
Eva Csige Faculty, Business Administration / Business Studies   3459 BS131
Michael Daley Faculty, Funeral Service   3472 BS105
Christopher dePagnier Faculty, Hospitality   3476 BS117
Michael Dorneman Faculty, Chemistry   3369 MS120
Barbara Dudycz Faculty, Automotive Technology   3783 MCVTS
Jason Evans Faculty, Automotive Technology   3776 MCVTS
Linda Falkow Faculty, Biology   3365 MS118
Douglas Fee Faculty; Coordinator, Hospitality   3447 BS116
Jamie Beth Fleischner Faculty, Mathematics   3807 LA121
Dr. Meimei Gao Faculty; Computer Science / Game Design and Programming   3483 BS120
Ellen Genovesi Faculty, Biology   3363 MS117
Michael Hanna Faculty, Advanced Manufacturing Technology   3828 ET110
Eugene Harris Faculty, Aviation   3436 BS110
Diane Hilker Faculty; Coordinator, Biology   3367 MS122
Kenneth Horowitz Faculty, Accounting   3468 BS123
Dr. Jingrong Huang Faculty, Physics   3429 MS119
Framarz Khoushab Faculty, Economics, Statistics; Coordinator, Business Administration   3448 BS124
Rachael Klaus Laboratory Coordinator, Biology   3334 MS233
Andrea Lynch Faculty, Business and Technology;
Coordinator, Center for Global Opportunities
  3482 BS109
Dr. James Maccariella Faculty; Coordinator, Engineering Science / Civil Engineering Technology   3462 ET122
Josephine Mathias Faculty; Coordinator, Accounting   3441 BS123
John Nadig Faculty, Mathematics   3770 LA150
Patrick Natale Teaching Assistant, Biology   3374 MS227
Mary Ann Norcross Senior Technical Assistant, Chemistry / Medical Laboratory Technology   3364 MS345
Dr. Queen Okike Faculty, Information Technology; Coordinator, Programming   3464 BS117
Lois Owen Teaching Assistant, Biology   3137 KC409B
Betty Peterson Faculty; Coordinator, Mathematics   3421 LA156
Richard Porter Faculty, Mathematics   3826 LA129
Andrew Quinn Assistant Chief Pilot, Aviation   3436 BS110
Ronald Rabideau Greenhouse Manager / Instructional Support Staff   3512 HG
Donald Reichman Faculty, Mathematics; Coordinator, Computer Science   3857 BS120
Amy Ricco Faculty; Coordinator, Ornamental Horticulture / Plant Science   3372 MS124
Ami Rivera Faculty, Biology   3380 MS118
Dr. Daniel Rose Faculty, Mathematics   3893 LA174
Jonathan Rowe Faculty, Business   3479 BS125
Erin Rybicki Faculty, Legal Studies   3649 BS126
Arthur Schwartz Faculty, Mathematics   3761 LA161
Dr. Charlene Sharkey Faculty, Mathematics   3892 LA174
Dr. Ronald Smith Faculty, Biology   3395 MS108
Laura Sosa Faculty; Coordinator, Economics / International Business / Statistics   3475 BS124
Judith Stillwagon Faculty; Coordinator, Aviation   3487
609-883-0555
BS110
Helen Tanzini Faculty; Coordinator, Chemistry   3349 MS133
Terry Voldase Faculty, Business Administration / Computer Science   3481 BS125
Jeffrey Weichert Faculty; Coordinator, Networking Technology   3347 ET130

Name Position   dial 609-586-4800
THEN ext. below
Office

Mercer County Fire Academy

James McCann Senior Director   799-3245 Dempster
David Gayley Assistant Director   799-3245 Dempster
Helen Taylor Support Staff   799-3245 Dempster